Annual Sports Meet

Date : 21st December 2014
Time : 10:30 A.M.

CHIEF GUEST : Shri Jeetan Ram Manjhi (The Honerable Chief Minister, Bihar)

GUEST OF HONOUR : Shri Anil Kumar Sinha, IAS(Retd.)
                                        (Vice Chairman, Bihar State Disaster Management Authority, Patna, Bihar)

SPECIAL GUEST : Bro. Clement, S.G.
                                  (Provincial Superior, Ranchi Province, Jharkhand)



OVERALL CHAMPION

PART - I

1. 100 MTS RACE (SUB - JUNIORS) - BOYS : PART - 1

1 ADITYA SINGH VI-D,05 (G) 1ST
2. KR. BHAIBHAV VI-A, 27 (G) 2ND
3. ATIKANT CHAUHAN VI-D, 13 (B) 3RD

2. 100 MTS RACE (JUNIORS)- BOYS : PART - I

1 AMAN AKASH VIII-B,07 (B) 1ST
2. AYUSHMAAN RAJ VIII-B, 19 (G) 2ND
3. S.M. FAIZ KARIM VIII-B, 45 (R) 3RD

3. 100 MTS RACE (SUB-JUNIORS) - GIRLS (PART - I)

1 ADHYA RANI VI-B,05 (G) 1ST
2. TANUSHREE VI-A, 55 (R) 2ND
3. UNNATI VERMA VI-C, 59 (B) 3RD

4. 100 MTS RACE (JUNIORS) - GIRLS - PART - I

1 MUSKAN VIII-D, 33 (G) 1ST
2. SAPNA DUNGDUNG VIII-C, 46 (R) 2ND
3. HARSHITA VII-C, 22 (R) 3RD


PART - II

1. 100 MTS RACE (SENIORS) - BOYS : PART - II

1 JOSHUA ANTHONY X-D, 23 (R) 1ST
2. VINEET KUMAR X-B, 49 (Y) 2ND
3. VISHWAJEET DWIVEDY X-D, 50 (G) 3RD

2. 100 MTS RACE (SUPER SENIORS) - BOYS : PART - II

1 AKSHAY KUMAR XII-B, 08 (B) 1ST
2. MUKUND MADHAV XI-B, 42 (G) 2ND
3. ADARSH AGARWAL XI-A, 06 (B) 3RD

3. 100 MTS RACE (SENIORS) - GIRLS : PART - II

1 NANDITA ROY IX-D, 34 (R) 1ST
2. MINU KUMARI IX-A, 37 (G) 2ND
3. VIJAY LAXMI IX-B, 67 (Y) 3RD

4. 100 MTS RACE (I.T.I) - PART - II

1 PRAVEEN KUJUR (GABRIEL HOUSE) 1ST
2. ARYAN JHA (MONTFORT HOUSE) 2ND
3. ANMOL KUJUR (LOYOLA HOUSE) 3RD

5. 200 MTS RACE (SUPER SENIORS) - BOYS : PART - II

1 GULSHAN KR. XI-D, 19 (G) 1ST
2. JACKSON SUNNY XI-C, 22 (Y) 2ND
3. AAYUSH NIKET XI-A, 02 (R) 3RD

6. 200 MTS RACE (SENIORS) - GIRLS : PART - II

1 NANDITA ROY IX-D, 34 (R) 1ST
2. MOUSHMI AKHOURI IX-B, 35 (G) 2ND
3. SHAYONKA ALOK IX-C, 56 (Y) 3RD

7. 200 MTS RACE (SENIORS) - BOYS : PART - II

1 JOSHUA ANTONY X-D, 23 (R) 1ST
2. SHASHANK MANDAL X-B, 42 (Y) 2ND
3. VISHWAJEET DWIVEDY X-D, 50 (G) 3RD

8. 200 MTS RACE (JUNIORS) - GIRLS : PART - II

1 HARSHITA VII-C, 22 (R) 1ST
2. SHRISTI SUMAN VIII-B, 55 (Y) 2ND
3. ASTHA SINGH VIII-D, 16 (G) 3RD


PART - III

1. 200 MTS RACE (I.T.I.) - PART - III

1 PRAVEEN KUJUR (GABRIEL HOUSE) 1ST
2. ASIAN EKKA (LOYOLA HOUSE) 2ND
3. ALOK RAJ (LOYOLA HOUSE) 3RD

2. 800 MTS RACE (SUPER SENIORS) - PART - III

1 GULSHAN XI - D, 19 (G) 1ST
2. KSHITIZ PRAKASH XII-A, 32 (Y) 2ND
3. PUSHP RANJAN XI-C, 39 (R) 3RD

3. WHEEL BARROW RACE (SUB JUNIORS) - PART - III

1 SUNNY RAJ V-D, 56
ALWIN SUNNY V-A,09 (G)
1ST
2. KR. GYANESH CHOUDHARY V-C, 31
VIVAN SHRIN V-B, 61 (G)
2ND
3. MD. ALI V-A, 36
RAHUL KUMAR V-B, 40 (B)
3RD

4. FROG RACE (INFANTS) - PART - III

1 SWASTIK KATYAYAN II-D, 52 (G) 1ST
2. SHAURYA NAMAN II-A, 50 (Y) 2ND
3. SRIYANSH KASHYAP I-A, 56 (R) 3RD

5. BURSTING THE BALLOON (CUBS) - PART - III

1 MD. RIZWAN MOZAMIL III-D, 30 (R) 1ST
2. ROHIT LAKRA III-D, 41 (Y) 2ND
3. PUNIT MOHAN IV-B,39 (B) 3RD

6. 4*200 RELAY RACE (INTER HOUSE) - PART - III

1 AKSHAY KR. XII-B, 08
AMAN AKASH VIII-B,07
ADARSH AGARWAL XI-A,06
ASHUTOSH KUMAR IX-D, 14 (B)
1ST
2. SHASHANK MANDAL X-B, 42
VINEET KR. X-B, 49
SHUBHAM SAHNKAR X-D,44
VATSALYA SHARAN X-D,51 (Y)
2ND
3. VISHWAJEET DWIVEDY X-D,50
KUMAR ANUKUL XI-C, 26
GULSHAN KR. XI-D, 19
JUSTIN PRAVIN TOPPO XII-D, 20 (G)
3RD

GAMES :

BASKETBALL(VI)- BOYS - GREEN MANOJ KR. VI - A, 29
BADMINTON(VI)- GIRLS - YELLOW TANYA VI-A, 56
BASKETBALL VII (BOYS)- YELLOW AMANDEEP VII-C, 08
TABLE TENNIS VII(BOYS)- YELLOW JUSTIN JACOB VII - A, 28
FOOTBALL VIII (BOYS)- BLUE AMANDEEP LAKRA VIII- C, 08
BADMINTON VIII(GIRLS)-YELLOW SHAMBHAVI SUMAN VIII- C,48
BASKETBALL IX(GIRLS)- RED NANDITA ROY IX-D, 34
FOOTBALL IX (BOYS) YELLOW VIKASH KR. IX-C,67
FOOTBALL X (BOYS) RED JOSHUA ANTONY X-D, 23
BASKETBALL XI (BOYS) GREEN JOEL JOY XI-C, 24
CRICKET XII (BOYS) RED MD. AFSAR ALI, XII-C, 23
 
 

Annual Sports Event 2014 Images