Student Cabinet

SESSION 2015-16

 

School Leader               : Kaushik Amrit Raj,      XII D- 23

Asst. School Leader      :Utkarsh Dubey, XI B-64                           

House Captains:

Green House       : Shubham Kumar Singh, XII B- 47

                             Blue House                   : Adarsh Agarwal, XII A - 06

                             Red House           : Mayank Raj, XII B-31

Yellow House      : Rishabh Raj, XII C- 36

 

Asst. House Captains:

Green House       : Harshvardhan, XI C- 31

                             Blue House                   : Shashwat Kant, XI B-54

                             Red House           :  Shantanu Rastogi, XI A- 52

Yellow House      :  Ankit Amar, XI D-16

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS VI A

Class Monitor            :           Satya Shekhar                        - 46                

Assistant Class Monitor: Vishwaheet Sharma                  -59

House Leaders:          Green House: Aruni Victoria          -12

                                    Blue House     : Pallavi                       -36

                                    Red House      :  Niloy Pal                  -35

Yellow House:  Rupali Kumari         -41

 

CLASS VI B

Class Monitor            :           Salvi Rani                                -43                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Anoushka Sharma                     -11

House Leaders:          Green House: Bipasa Mukharjee   -19

                                    Blue House     : Shaswat Yashaswi   -48

                                    Red House      : Amrita Kumari        -09

Yellow House: Harsh Gupta             -23

 

CLASS VI C

Class Monitor            :           Gilbert Ansh Paul                  -25                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Sanjeevani                                  -51

House Leaders:          Green House: Vivan Shirin              -62

                                    Blue House     : Arya                          -19

                                    Red House      : Devansh Raj             -24

Yellow House: Siddharth Singh       - 57

CLASS VI D

Class Monitor            :                       Aishwarya Tripathi    -06     

Assistant Class Monitor:      Md. Yusuf Ghazali                -33

House Leaders:          Green House: Mohit Mayank         - 32

                                    Blue House     : Anand Srivastava    -12

                                    Red House      : Shashank Sinha       -48

Yellow House: Harsh Raj                  -27

 

CLASS VII A

Class Monitor            :           Dev Vidit                                - 16                

Assistant Class Monitor:      Shalini Nanda                        - 44

House Leaders:          Green House: Riya Sinha                 - 42

                                    Blue House     :  Aditya Suman         - 01

                                    Red House      : Syed Abbas Hussain-53

Yellow House: Kshitij                        -25

 

CLASS VII B

Class Monitor            :           Samarthy Singh                     -43                 

Assistant Class Monitor:      Shruti Priya                            -48

House Leaders:          Green House: Sneh Sinha               -52

                                    Blue House     : Shreshtha Katyayan-47

                                    Red House      : Harsh Pratap Singh-21

Yellow House: Sagar Aakash            -41

CLASS VII C

Class Monitor            :           Parth Nagendra Singh          -33                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Somya Suman                            -49

House Leaders:          Green House: Ashna                        -16

                                    Blue House     : Raj Raushan             -38

                                    Red House      :  Nimeeta Singh        -31

Yellow House: Feraz Imam              -19

 

CLASS VII D

Class Monitor            :           Akshat Raj Singh                   -08                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Shatakshi Sinha                         -47

House Leaders:          Green House:  Mehul Pratap          -30

                                    Blue House     :  Harsh Vardhan       -21

                                    Red House      :  Adarsh                     -03

Yellow House:  Arnav Shankar        -14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS VIII A

Class Monitor            :           Shahwat Kumar                     -48     

Assistant Class Monitor: Sonalika  Rani                             -53

House Leaders:          Green House: Purvasha Sharan     -38

                                    Blue House     :  Hammad Karim      -23

                                    Red House      : Baibhav Vikas          -19

Yellow House: Shrishti                     -50

CLASS VIII B

Class Monitor            :           Kunjal Nimad                         - 33                

Assistant Class Monitor: Rishika Hisariya                         -41

House Leaders:          Green House: Sarika Priyadersi      -48

                                    Blue House     : Adarsh                      -05

                                    Red House      : Ipsita                                    -26

Yellow House: Justin Jacob              -28

 

CLASS VIII C

Class Monitor            :           Aryan Anand                          -15                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Shalini Kumari                            -46

House Leaders:          Green House: Raj Aryan                  -37

                                    Blue House     :  Jatin Agrawal          -25

                                    Red House      :  Sharique Ahmad    -47

Yellow House: Arth Singh                -14

 

CLASS VIII D

Class Monitor            :           Aniket Anand                         -08                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Rakhi Ranjan                              -37

House Leaders:          Green House: Kumari Shruti          -29

                                    Blue House     : Abhishek Shree       -03

                                    Red House      : Swayam Ranjan       -55

Yellow House: Harshit                      -21

CLASS IX A

Class Monitor            :           Trishit Nath Thakur               -59                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Saumya   Shekhar                      -50

House Leaders:          Green House: Kshiti Singh              -31

                                    Blue House     : Aditi Pandey            -05

                                    Red House      : Kumar Ankit                        -32

Yellow House: Shashank Prakash   -51

 

CLASS IX B

Class Monitor            :           Prateek                                   -40                             

Assistant Class Monitor: Anubhav Chaturvedi                 -14

House Leaders:          Green House: Akshat Akash           -06

                                    Blue House     : Aman Akash                        -07

                                    Red House      : Prateek Raj              -41

Yellow House: Shubh Gautam         -52

 

CLASS IX C

Class Monitor            :           Harsh Kapil                            -22                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Suhasini Pathak                         -54

House Leaders:          Green House:  Ayushman Raj         -18

                                    Blue House     : Ankur Keshri            -11

                                    Red House      :  Saurav Kr. Jha         -45

Yellow House: Vaishnavi Kumari    -57

CLASS IX D

Class Monitor            :           Shrishti Suman                      -49                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Ayush Raj Singh                         -18

House Leaders:          Green House: Aryan Agarwal         -16

                                    Blue House     : Apoorva Shankar    -13

                                    Red House      : Rishika Raj               -41

Yellow House:  Viraj Vikram Singh-58

 

CLASS X A

Class Monitor            :           Prashant Kumar                    -36                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Komal Khetan                            -26

House Leaders:          Green House: Hitesh Suman          -22

                                    Blue House     : Akshansh Shankar  -06

                                    Red House      : Nikhil Kumar           -32

Yellow House: Sekhar Sen                -48

 

CLASS X B

Class Monitor            :           Astha Riya                              -13                             

Assistant Class Monitor: Praneet Kumar                           -33

House Leaders:          Green House: Ayush Kumar           -15

                                    Blue House     :  Misha Soudhary     -27

                                    Red House      : Satyam Anand         -45

Yellow House: Ayush Kashyap        -14

CLASS X C

Class Monitor            :           Sparsh Sinha                          -50                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Manshi Shikha                           -27

House Leaders:          Green House: Gaurav Yashvardhan-17

                                    Blue House     : AMan Aashish         -09

                                    Red House      :  Pratyush yuvraj      -33

Yellow House:  Aditya Verma          -04

 

CLASS X D

Class Monitor            :           Abhinav Anand                      -01                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Alankrita                                     -07

House Leaders:          Green House: Avi Sinha                  -15

                                    Blue House     : Pranav Shekhar       -35

                                    Red House      : Md. Anas                 -29

Yellow House: Silky Saumya            -53

 

 

CLASS XI A

Class Monitor            :           Atma Jyoti                              -23                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Sandipan Mukherjee                -49

House Leaders:          Green House: Arham Murtaza       -19

                                    Blue House     : Ashish Raj                -21

                                    Red House      : Shantanu Rastogi    -52

Yellow House: Ankit Raj                   -16

CLASS XI B

Class Monitor            :           Utkarsh Dubey                      -64                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Rohit Rai                                     -47

House Leaders:          Green House: Aayush Kanth          -02

                                    Blue House     : Shashwat Kant        -54

                                    Red House      : Abhishek Kumar     -05

Yellow House: Animesh Anurag      -12

 

CLASS XI C

Class Monitor            :           Alakh Raj Mohan                   -10                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Harshwardhan                           -31

House Leaders:          Green House:  Ashutosh Jha          -24

                                    Blue House     : Aryaman Singh        -23

                                    Red House      : Piyush Ranjan          -42

Yellow House: Paritosh Rakesh       -41

 

CLASS XI D

Class Monitor            :           Danish Raza Khan                  -21                 

Assistant Class Monitor:      Ismail                                      -57

House Leaders:          Green House:  Shantanu Parmar   -41

                                    Blue House     : Kumar Vishesh        -26

                                    Red House      : Shashank  Ranjan    -43

Yellow House: Abhinav Badal          -05

CLASS  XII A

Class Monitor            :           Apoorv Shandilya                  -14                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Yash Roohan                              -54

House Leaders:          Green House: Gaurav Kumar         -23

                                    Blue House     : Adarsh Agarwal       -06

                                    Red House      : Rahul Kumar            -33

Yellow House:  Uttam Kumar          -40

 

CLASS XII B

Class Monitor            :           Divyam Shreevatsal              -20                             

Assistant Class Monitor: Anupriyam Raj                           -13

House Leaders:          Green House: Hritik Raj                  -25

                                    Blue House     : Abhinav Anand       -02

                                    Red House      :  Shashank Prakash  -44

Yellow House: Abhishek Kumar      -05

 

CLASS XII C

Class Monitor            :           Indraneel Chakraborty         -15                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Yash Raj                                      -66

House Leaders:          Green House:  Harshit Anand        -12

                                    Blue House     : Toshit Aditya           -49

                                    Red House      : Avinav Ayushman   -08

Yellow House:  Yash Dubey              -55

CLASS XII D

Class Monitor            :           Kaushik Amrit Raj                 -23                 

Assistant Class Monitor: Gulshan Kumar                          -17

House Leaders:          Green House: Shubhanshu Gupta- 37

                                    Blue House     : Rohit Singhania       -34

                                    Red House      : Tejaswi Raj               -40

Yellow House: Mohit Chawla          -26