LOYOLA HIGH SCHOOL, KURJI,PATNA 800010
TEACHING STAFF LIST 2015-2016
Sl.No PRE. Name Father's/Husband's Name DOB Qualification Designation Teaching Exp (Yr/Yrs) Teaching Class Class Assigned DOA     Conf. Date PAYBAND , PAY GRADE Basic Pay DA & Other Allowances Trained/Un-trained
1 BRO.  SATHEESH K DON DON K K 21-Mar-73 M.Sc.B.Ed. PRINCIPAL 12 XI, XII 8 01-Jul-13     1-Jul-13 15600-39100 ,7600 36700 19550 TRAINED
                          1-Jan-78 9300-34800,4600     TRAINED
2 MRS. ALKA SHANKER GIRIJA SHANKER 19-09-1955 M.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 33 VIII,IX,X 29 07-Aug-82     9-Jul-84 9300-34800,4600 26670 13935 TRAINED
3 MR. D.K.PANDEY S.K.PANDEY 09-02-1956 B.SC. B.ED T.G.T. 34 VII,VIII,IX 28 22-Jul-81     1-Jul-83 9300-34800,4600 25380 13290 TRAINED
4 MISS PRITI SARKAR G.C.SARKAR 20-11-1956 M.SC. B.ED. P.G.T. 34 XI & XII 28 10-Jul-81     7-Sep-83 9300-34800,4800 27220 14510 TRAINED
5 MRS. ANITA GHOSH R.N.GHOSH 29-07-1955 M.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 32 IX &X 29 01-Sep-83     1-Nov-87 9300-34800,4600 25820 13510 TRAINED
6 MR. K.K.PANDEY SHUBH NARAYAN PANDEY 01-01-1960 B.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 30 VIII,IX,X 29 01-Sep-85     1-Sep-87 9300-34800,4600 24300 12750 TRAINED
7 MRS. MANJULA PAUL NAVIN PAUL 14-03-1957 M.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 29 I-III 28 20-Jan-86     2-Apr-89 9300-34800,4600 20750 10975 TRAINED
8 MR. JOSE EMMANUEL EMMANUEL L.T.I. 28-09-1958 B.SC. B.ED. T.G.T. 28 VIII,IX & X 29 07-Sep-87     10-Oct-91 9300-34800,4600 20800 11000 TRAINED
9 MR. NAVIN PAUL S.C.PAUL 13-07-1959 M.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 29 VI,VII,VIII 19 01-Apr-86     1-Jan-89 9300-34800,4600 21080 11140 TRAINED
10 MRS. SUCHITA RAPHAEL CLARENCE HENRY 14-07-1961 B.SC. B.ED. P.R.T. 25 I-V 29 08-Jan-90     1-Jan-92 9300-34800,4200 18640 9920 TRAINED
11 MRS. BANDANA PANDEY UJJWAL KANT 01-01-1966 M.A. B.ED. P.R.T. 25 I-V 28 01-Mar-90     1-Mar-92 9300-34800,4200 18640 9920 TRAINED
12 MRS. RITA SINGH R.B.SINGH 27-03-1957 B.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 25 VII,VIII,IX 20 09-Jul-90     1-Jan-93 9300-34800,4600 20440 10820 TRAINED
13 MRS. JOSEPHINE JOHN RAJEN KUMAR 19-04-1962 M.A. B.ED. P.R.T. 24 II-V 28 07-Jan-91     1-Jan-93 9300-34800,4200 18640 9920 TRAINED
14 MRS. SHEPHALIKA SINGH KUMAR RANA MITHILESH 15-07-1957 M.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 24 VI,VII,VIII 29 01-Jul-91     1-Jul-93 9300-34800,4600 20440 10820 TRAINED
15 MRS. RUBY SENGUPTA RAJIB SENGUPTA 06-12-1968 B.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 18 II-V 28 01-Apr-97     1-Apr-98 9300-34800,4600 20030 10615 TRAINED
16 MR. ARVIND KUMAR RAMA KANT LAL DAS 20-10-1964 B.SC. B.ED. T.G.T. 15 VI,VII,VIII 30 01-Apr-00     1-Oct-03 9300-34800,4600 18620 9910 TRAINED
17 MRS. SHINY JACOB P.C.JACOB 28-04-1969 B.SC. B.ED. T.G.T. 16 VI,VII,VIII 29 13-Sep-99     1-Apr-01 9300-34800,4600 19320 10260 TRAINED
18 MR. ROBERT WILSON LAWRENCE LOUIS 02-10-1965 B.A.(HONS),C.T.C. T.G.T. 15 VII-X 29 01-Apr-00     1-Apr-12 9300-34800,4600 18310 9755 TRAINED
19 MR. RONNY JAMES JAMES SAMUEL 31-12-1972 B.A.,CIC T.G.T. 15 III-V 28 01-Apr-00     1-Apr-12 9300-34800,4600 18250 9725 TRAINED
20 MR. KUNDAN KUMAR SINGH BASHISHTHA SINGH 24-09-1964 M.SC. B.ED. P.G.T. 15 XI & XII 30 01-Jul-00     1-Apr-02 9300-34800,4800 23100 12450 TRAINED
21 MR. UGRA MOHAN THAKUR PRAN MOHAN THAKUR 22-01-1962 M.SC. B.ED. P.G.T. 14 XI & XII 30 01-Jul-01     1-Apr-02 9300-34800,4800 22650 12225 TRAINED
22 MR. AMALSHIB CHATTERJEE RAM PADA CHATTERJEE 01-11-1971 M.SC. B.ED. P.G.T. 14 XI & XII 30 01-Jul-01     1-Apr-02 9300-34800,4800 22650 12225 TRAINED
23 MR. AMRENDRA KUMAR MADHO KRISHNA KUMAR 24-10-1969 M.SC. P.G.T. 13 XI & XII 30 01-Apr-02     1-Apr-05 9300-34800,4800 22190 11995 TRAINED
24 MR. ANWAR IMAM GHAZALI NEHAL AHMED 04-01-1968 M.A.,B.ED. P.G.T. 11 XI & XII 29 01-Aug-04     1-Apr-07 9300-34800,4800 21270 11535 TRAINED
25 MR. SANJAY KUMAR JHA GANDHI JHA 01-11-1970 M.SC. B.ED. P.G.T. 13 XI, XII 29 01-Jul-02     1-Apr-04 9300-34800,4800 22190 11995 TRAINED
26 MRS. CATHERINE OSTA ROBIN FRANCIS 06-06-1965 B.A. B.ED. P.R.T. 10 II-V 29 01-Apr-05     1-Apr-06 9300-34800, 4200 16640 8920 TRAINED
27 MRS. SARITA SERAPHIM LOKESH KUMAR 08-01-1977 M.A. B.ED. P.R.T. 9 III-V 28 01-Apr-06     1-Apr-07 9300-34800, 4200 15670 8435 TRAINED
28 MR. MATHEW P.M. M.P.MATHEW 20-04-1973 B.A. B.ED. P.R.T. 11 III-V 27 01-Apr-04     1-Apr-05 9300-34800, 4200 16640 8920 UNTRAINED
29 MRS. APARNA PRIYADARSHINIEE SHASHANK SHEKHAR 20-08-1983 B.SC,BCA.B.ED P.R.T. 7 I-IV 28 01-Apr-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4200 14760 7980 TRAINED
30 MRS. SANDHYA SINGH DEO SUMAN BAHADUR 28-09-1973 B.SC.B.ED P.R.T. 7 II,III 29 01-Apr-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4200 14760 7980 TRAINED
31 MRS. LAYA PRIYADARSHINI KAMLA KANT UPADHYAY 22-09-1966 M.A.B.ED P.R.T. 7 III-V 28 01-Jan-08     22/05/2009 9300-34800, 4200 14760 7980 TRAINED
32 MRS. ANGELA ANJNA BIJAN KUMAR 23-06-1979 B.A.B.ED P.R.T. 7 II,III 28 01-Jan-08     22/05/2009 9300-34800, 4200 14760 7980 TRAINED
33 MRS. MAMTA RANI BINOD KUMAR 06-01-1969 M.A.B.ED P.R.T. 7 VI,VII 29 01-Jan-08     22/05/2009 9300-34800, 4200 14760 7980 TRAINED
34 MR. BISWAJIT MUKHERJEE SANTOSH KUMAR MUKHERJEE 12-12-1973 B.A.B.ED T.G.T. 7 IX,X 29 01-Apr-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4600 15200 8200 TRAINED
35 MR. NIRANJAN KUMAR AKHILESH KR SINGH 20-12-1964 M.SC.B.ED P.G.T. 11 XI,XII 30 01-Jul-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4800 20500 11150 TRAINED
36 MR. ASIT KUMAR DAS H N DAS 06-11-1973 B.SC.B.ED T.G.T. 7 IX,X 29 01-Jul-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4600 15200 8200 TRAINED
37 MISS RITU PARNA SUR S P SUR 15-10-1981 M.A.B.ED P.G.T. 7 XI,XII 29 01-Jul-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4800 15420 8610 TRAINED
38 MRS. MITA SINGH MANOJ KUMAR 11-01-1972 B.A.B.ED P.R.T. 7 I-IV 28 01-Jul-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4200 14760 7980 TRAINED
39 MR. VIJAY PODDAR LATE OM PRAKASH PODDAR 01-01-1981 BCA,M.Sc,MCA,IT P.G.T. 7 XI-XII 32 01-Sep-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4800 15830 8815 TRAINED
40 MR. SANJEEV KUMAR SINHA RAMANANDAN PD. SINHA 30-01-1975 B.A.ECO(H),SANGEET PRABHAKAR P.R.T.(MUSIC) 7 III-VI 27 01-Nov-08     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4200 14330 7765 TRAINED
41 SR. DEEPTI BERNARD RAMCHARAN 30/05/1963 B.A.B.ED P.R.T 3 I-III 28 04-Jan-12     1/4/2012 9300-34800, 4200 13500 7350 TRAINED
42 MR. NARENDRA PAL SINGH MAHESH SINGH 05-01-1984 B.SC.B.ED T.G.T. 6 VII,VIII,IX 29 01-Jan-09     1/4/2010 9300-34800, 4600 15200 8200 TRAINED
43 MR. KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR LATE SACHIDANAND SHARMA 10-10-1980 BPE, MPE PET 6 VI-XII 20 01-Jul-09     16/01/2012 9300-34800, 4600 14750 7975 TRAINED
44 MISS SARANG AUGUSTINE AUGUSTINE KAVALAKATTU 22-05-1986 B.SC.B.ED P.R.T 6 VII,VIII 30 01-Apr-09     16/04/2012 9300-34800, 4200 14330 7765 TRAINED
45 MR. JAYESH KUMAR SHAH C D CELESTINE 14-10-1980 B.A.B.ED TGT 5 VIII,IX 29 01-Apr-10     1/4/2012 9300-34800, 4200 13910 7555 TRAINED
46 MRS. KIRAN TRIPATHI VISHNU DEO TRIPATHI 05-12-1973 B.SC,PGDCA TGT,COMP 5 VI-IX 30 21-Jun-10     1/4/2013 9300-34800, 4600 13500 3975 TRAINED
47 MRS. JOSEPHINE MENDES TARUN SIMON 05-09-1984 M.A.TTC PRT 5 II,IV 29 21-Jun-10     4/1/2013 9300-34800, 4200 13500 3975 TRAINED
48 MISS PREETY DAVID F J DAVID 09-09-1986 M.A.B.ED PRT 5 IV,V 29 01-Jul-10     4/1/2013 9300-34800, 4200 13500 3975 TRAINED
49 MRS. SANDIPTI KHANNA ANIL MEHROTRA 22-05-1980 M COM,M.A..B.ED TGT 4 VII-VIII 30 01-Jul-11     4/1/2013 9300-34800, 4200 13500 3975 TRAINED
50 MISS  ISHA CHAKRAVORTY V N CHAKRAVORTY 23-Mar-85 BA,B Ed PRT 4 I-V 29 01-Jul-11     4/1/2013 9300-34800, 4200 13500 3975 TRAINED
51 MRS ANAMIKA YADAV AJAY KR. SINGH 4-Mar-76 M.COM PGT 4 XI-XII 29 04-Jul-11     4/1/2013 9300-34800, 4800 14100 7950 TRAINED
52 MRS VICTORIA PRASAD VIJAY KUJUR 27-May-73 B.A. B.ED. T.G.T. 3 VII-X 30 4/1/2012     1-Apr-14 9300-34800,4600 13900 7550 TRAINED
53 MISS PRINCY SONIA VARGHESE VARGHESE T.V. 20/11/1989 B.A., B.Ed PRT 3 I-V 28 5/1/2012       9300-34800, 4200 13500 0 TRAINED
54 MISS SHWETA KAMAL LATE KAMAL KISHORE SHARAN 7/31/1986 M. A. B.Ed TGT 3 VI-VIII 29 02-Jul-12       9300*34800,4200 13500 0 TRAINED
55 MR SURYA KANT AKELA HARI SHANKAR PD SINGH 12/16/1973 M A, LLB, MBA PGT 2 XI&XII 29 02-Apr-13       9300-34800, 4800 14100 0 TRAINED
56 MRS SHILPI SANDEEP SANDIP STEPHEN 12/15/1984 B A ,B.Ed TGT 2 VI-VIII 28 02-Apr-13       9300-34800,4200 13500 0 TRAINED
57 MRS CHANDAN KUMARI PRAVIR KUMAR 6/20/1974 M Sc. PRT 2 III-V 28 02-Apr-13       9300-34800, 4200 13500 0 TRAINED
58 MISS SHARON MURMU LT. RAJA MURMU 1/8/1993 XII, TTC PRT 1 I-III 29 17-Oct-13       9300-34800, 4200 13500 0 TRAINED
59 MRS SHWATI SINGH SWATI SINGH 1/5/1980 B C A, MBA PRT 1 III-V 29 03-Oct-13       9300-34800,4200 12000 0 UNTRAINED
60 MR MANOJ KUMAR JANARDAN PRASAD 12/29/1981 M Sc.B.Ed TGT 1 VI-IX 30 01-Apr-14       9300-34800-4600     TRAINED
61 MRS VANDANA GUPTA PRAVIR KUMAR 10/20/1976 MA.B Ed TGT 1 VI-VIII 28 03-Apr-14       9300-34800-4600     TRAINED
62 MRS SWEETY M SHAH MUKESH KR. SHAH 9/9/1974 M A , B Ed TGT 1 VI-VIII 30 01-Apr-14       9300-34800-4600     TRAINED
63 MRS REENA SRIVASTAV MANOJ KUMAR 12/18/1977 M Sc, B Ed PRT 1 I-V 28 03-Apr-14       9300-34800-4200     TRAINED
64 MRS SARITA SAMIRA TOPPO GEORGE FRANKLIN BAXLA 8/28/1976 B A, B Ed PRT 1 I-V 29 01-Apr-14       9300-34800-4200     TRAINED
65 BRO PRADEEP KR. HORO VINCENT HORO 3/1/1983 B A, B Ed PRT 1 I-V 13 01-Jul-14       9300-34800-4600     TRAINED
66 BRO HERMAN BIJAY LAKRA MARSEL LAKRA 4/9/1973 M A, B Ed PGT 1 XI-XII 9 01-Jul-14       9300-34800-5400     TRAINED
67 MR RAVINDRA KUMAR B N RAM 9/12/1982 MCA PGT 1 XI-XII 28 01-Jul-14       9300-34800-4800     TRAINED
68 MRS JYOTI BAA SERAPHIM JERALD SORENG 9/8/1972 MA.B Ed TGT 0 VI-VIII 30 07-Apr-15       9300-34800, 4600     TRAINED
69 MRS NEETU KUMARI RAVI KUMAR 5/5/1981 MA.B Ed(PTE) PRT(PT ) 0 I-V 30 01-Jul-15       9300-34800, 4200     TRAINED
70 SR. SHIKHA AMAWASH THOMAS 3/5/1980 M.A., B.Ed. PRT 0 I-V 29 01-Jul-15       9300-34800, 4200     TRAINED
67 MR PARIMAL KUMAR JHA     M Sc.,Phil, B Ed., PHYSICS PGT, CONT.   XI-XII   CONT.             TRAINED
68 MR REYAZ AHMAD     M Sc.,B,Tech., CHEM. PGT, CONT.   XI-XII   CONT.             TRAINED
69 MR DINESH KR. PANDEY     M Sc.,Ph,d., B Ed PGT, CONT.   XI-XII   CONT.             TRAINED
70 MR NAVIN KUMAR     M Sc., Ph.d., BIOLOGY PGT,CONT.   XI-XII   CONT.             TRAINED
71 MR SANJAY SINGH     M SC.,Ph.d., BIOLOGY PGT, CONT.   XI-XII   CONT.             TRAINED
                                   
OFFICE STAFF
71 MR. KRISHNA PRASAD LATE DURGA PRASAD 1/3/1956 B. COM OFF       16-Jan-81
72 MR. VINCENT LAL LATE JOHN D'CRUZE A LAL 3/14/1960 B A OFF       02-Jan-89
73 MRS. MARY JOY M K JOY 11/20/1963 MATRIC OFF       01-Apr-01
74 MISS  ANSHU BAIDYANATH SINGH 9/14/1988 BOTONY(H), MLISc LIBRARIAN       04-Jul-11
75 MR RAHUL KUMAR RAMANUJ CHOUDHARY 2/5/1981 MA, MLI.Sc. LIBRARIAN       01-Jul-14
                     
SUPPORTING STAFF- CLASS IV
76 MRS. POONAM DEVI JAI CHAND 12-08-1960   SWEEPER       25/1/1981
77 MR. PASCAL XALXO MARCEL XALXO 01-05-1969   PEON       01-Jun-84
78 MRS. CELESTINA KUJUR M KUJUR 06-06-1963   SWEEPER       01-Aug-84
79 MR. BAM BAHADUR THAPA BISHNU BAHADUR 07-03-1958   GUARD       01-Mar-86      
80 MR. YADUVANSHI RAM RAMLAGAN RAM 09-01-1962   PEON       01-Mar-86
81 MR. RAJU FRANCIS FRANCIS PAUL 12-02-1973   LAB.ASST       01-Apr-01
82 MR. RAYMOND RONNY DAVID ANTHONY 05-07-1973   LAB.ASST       01-Apr-01
83 MRS. BINA TIRKEY FRANCIS TIRKEY 31-12-1976   SWEEPER       01-Apr-02
84 MR. HABIL KUJUR VINCENT KUJUR 06-03-1976   PEON       01-Apr-02
85 MRS. MANGRITA EKKA SUDHIR EKKA 11-11-1965   SWEEPER       01-Apr-06
86 MRS. ROSELINE LAKRA GEORGE LAKRA 08-03-1969   SWEEPER       01-Jun-08
87 MRS. NIRMALA KISPOTTA SHAILENDRA KISPOTTA 20-04-1977   SWEEPER       01-Jun-08
88 MR. INDRA BAHADUR BAL BAHADUR 03-04-1961   GUARD       05-Dec-80
89 MRS. MINALI BORO MOHAN BORO 01-02-1979   SWEEPER       01-Jun-10
90 MR SATRUGHAN KR. SAH VINDA SAH 4/15/1986   GARD/DRIV       01-Jun-11
91 MR INDIRA DAS BARTIYA DAS 1/21/1991 VII GARDENER       01-Apr-14
92 MR ALFRED PAUL TOPPO VICTOR TOPPO 3/5/1990 MATRIC PEON       01-Apr-14
93 MR TEODORE TIRKEY MARSEL TIRKEY 9/4/1973 MATRIC PEON       01-Oct-14
94 MR ALEXANDER LUGUN JOHN LUGUN 10/24/1971 I COM PEON       01-Nov-14